?

Log in

Sumomo's Journal

> recent entries
> calendar
> friends
> Mew-Sumomo on dA
> profile
> previous 8 entries

Tuesday, March 6th, 2007
8:28 pm - Haha, I haven't posted in forever!
D: Well, uh... hi guys! xDD;; I haven't posted a journal in ages... nor have I updated Mahou Mew Mew. I suck. D: I abandoned it, but I suppose it will be on hiatus while I keep procrastinating and at least attempt to get back on track with everything. I've had tons of emails sent to me! D: I'm more active on deviantART than anything, my username there is Mew-Sumomo if you don't already know. =P So come and visit me there! I guess I'll see you guys later! Byebye!

current mood: accomplished
[4] ++ Posties
Saturday, April 1st, 2006
12:17 pm - Found out info about Ringo.
A wikipedia search told me this:

-Ringo is NOT Ichigo's cousin. She isn't related to her.
-Ringo is about 4'3", which is pretty darn short. X3
-Ringo isn't actually infused with penguin DNA. The necklace she has contains a Mew Aqua that enables her to transform into a Mew Mew.

haha, I never knew any of this and it kidna freaked me out... (my site lies!!! nooo!)

current mood: confused
[1] ++ Posties
Saturday, March 4th, 2006
12:21 am - Hi
Just wanted to say hi because i havent updated in any of my journals in a while, DeviantArt has been my new addiction. XP

and i'm gettng a new computer very soon, I feel good sorta. n_n my last one broke so I;ve been using the office one for a while. So now I am gonna have a compy in my room again. But last time I did i had some sick obsession with it and my grades dropped because of how late i was staying up, so i just have to keep myself under control.

well, s'yall later and stuffs, this was a total waste of an entry! Byebye!!!

current mood: awake
[2] ++ Posties
Sunday, January 22nd, 2006
5:32 pm - I present to you... a TMM wallpaper!
I made it cuz I was bored... and cuz I needed more on my site, so, well, here it is...


.:1024x768:. .:1280x960:.


I called it "fantasy" because its just plain wierd and bubble-y. lol.

uh, enjoy! ^^;

current mood: cheerful
Posties
Friday, December 23rd, 2005
9:01 pm - My X-mas Card Designs
Well I've been doing a whole thing of designs I drew of my OC's for x-mas. So i thought, well, why dont i post them?

My pics--click plz!Collapse )

edit: JOIN MY COMMUNITY ON wasted_names!!!

current mood: geeky
Posties
Friday, December 16th, 2005
7:32 pm - I need crits on a pic here!!!!!
Some drawing I started a long time ago (a few weeks maybe) that I just got to editing today. Before crit-ing it, I want y'all to know that:

1. She needs a name.
2. The blue-ness bores me to death. I need suggestions on different colors.

Follow the cut ~nya!Collapse )

current mood: annoyed!!!
Posties
Thursday, December 15th, 2005
9:11 pm - Random rants...
10 days till christmas... I still have a million designs to do!!! My most recent one that i scanned is this one here. Isnt she cute? n__n Well, I have a long day tomorrow so i better get going... and i wanna DRAW!!! dude, sry... ^^; ok, gotta edit polls and crap, so, c'yas!

ps: ZOMG THIS GIRL IS THE BEST ARTIST EVER CLICK HERE!!!1111!!!!!! Seriously. Now I wanna start using watercolors. ^^;

current mood: guilty
Posties
Tuesday, December 13th, 2005
9:08 pm - Random thing i stole... ^___^
I ______ Sumomo.
Sumomo is __________.
I think Sumomo should _________.
Sumomo needs to ________.
I want to ________ Sumomo.
If I have seen her picture(s), I think Sumomo is ________.
In one word, I would describe Sumomo as ________.
I can see Sumomo being (a/an) ________ someday.
If I were alone in a room with Sumomo I would ________.
Someday Sumomo will ________.
Sumomo reminds me of ________.
Without Sumomo, my life would be ________.
Sumomo can be ________.
________ is how I describe meeting Sumomo.
Worst thing about Sumomo is ________.
Best thing about Sumomo is ________.
One thing I would change about Sumomo is her ________.
Sumomo needs ________.
I am ________ with Sumomo!

be honest, if you know me...

current mood: chipper
[2] ++ Posties
> previous 8 entries
> top of page
LiveJournal.com